Volunteers

Project Team:

William Snyder III, project Coordinator
Julie Snyder, General Assistant
Jean Sanders, MFA Thesis Advisor
Lonnie Graham, MFA Thesis Committee Member
Charles Garoian, MFA Thesis Committee Member
B. Perry Babb, Consultant
Jason Wendle, Consultant
Aaron Gotwalt, Consultant
Carla Stilson, Assistant, Catalog Editor
Elizabeth Schroer, Cutting Manager
Suzanne Shirvani, Glassine Cutter
Abram Landes, Spine Cutting Assistant
Sarah Robertson, Muslin/Glassine Cutter
Chris White, Machine Paper folding manager
Dave Snyder, Machine Paper folding assistant
Josh Sturm, Logo Designer

Thanks to the following who helped out when asked:
Joshua Harper
Michael Kerns
Courtney Babb
Ben Babb
Lance Babb
Carol Snyder
Bill Snyder
Moses Shirvani
Kerri & Christian Smith
Jerry Bierly (PSU woodshop supervisor)
Steve Odland (PSU woodshop supervisor)

Thanks to the Fold-a-Thon Hosts:
Antioch International, Paul Robeson Cultural Center, Life Center Ministries International, New Kensington Arnold School District, Travis Mavrich, Kaitlin Griffin

Musicians performing on CD
Suzanna Espamer, Chris Flinchbaugh, Luke Foley, Nathan Horst, Adam Ryan, Joel Semke, Josiah Stoltzfus, Chandy Thomas

Thanks also to the following:
CD project manager
William Minter
Colonial Press of Boalsburg,
PA Sherman Williams of Bedford,
PA The Bedford Fall Foliage Committee
Steve Lambert

Fold-a-Thons Participants

Courtney Babb, Terry Babb, Juliet Baker, Kim Baker, Francesca Bardonaro, Brennon Baum, Carolyn Beattle, Alyssa Beck, Liz Belfield, Shanette Betts, Hannah Black, Kellie Bleeker, Brandon Bonzani, Kelly Borra, Shara Boxley, Leah Budin, Anjelica Caraballo, Krysti Carr, Ruth Carr, Kala Casby, Nina Chen, Kristen Claassen, Greg Clark, Amanda Cleck, Richard Coble, Mrs. Coble, Rachael Conard, Jamel Craig, Alysha Crowe, Prenana Dalal, Candace Davidson, Alison Demke, Jeannie Dunlap, Ron Edesa, Jessica Erickson, Shawny Evans, Becky Eveleth, Christine Eveleth, Mark Eveleth, Sid Eveleth, Bobina Ezatoff, Jenny Fang, Brad Farster, Avie Fitzgerald, Bill Fitzgerald, Michelle Fox, Mariah Gilmore, Kirsten Gotwalt, Dave Graff, Jane Graham, Amanda Gray, Kaitlin Griffin, Angela Guido, Alexandra Gutierrez, Michael Harper, Jessica Harper, Kierstyn Hayden, Elisa Heckman, Paul Heggie, Kristina Heinz, Matthew Heinz, Ben Higgins, Eva Hig- gins, Heather Mrimak, Nichol Hubbard, Stephinie Italiano, Ashley Johnson, Andrew Kauffman, Nicole Kauffman, Julia Kemerer, Lisa Krepps, Jenn Kruk, Kasey Krupa, Abram Landes, Hua Lei, Frank Leitz, Life Center peeps, Colleen Little, Terrica Maddox, Travis Mavrich, Jessie Mazzetti, Brett McKelvey, Keuh Mila, Shartaya, Mollett, Bill Molner, Tommie Murray, Andria Neff, Mary Nunn, Thierry Nzigiye, Dave Palmer, Jen Palmer, Jessica Pavlick, Barb Peters, Bethany Peters, Brianna Peters, Marshall Peters, Lindsay Peters, Paris Peterson, Elizabeth Powell, Sarah Robertson, Jon Rothgeb, Lois Rothgeb, Mark Rothgeb, Michael Rothgeb, Noelle Rothgeb, Suzie Rothgeb, Robert Salivati, Elizabeth Schroer, Mike Scorzetti, Stephen Selego, Andrew Shearman, Erin Shipley, Armo Shirvani, Suzanne Shirvani, Chris- tian Smith, Kerri Smith, Carol Snyder, Bill Snyder, Dave Snyder, Julie Snyder, William Snyder, Carla Stilson, Scott Stilson, Josh Sturm, Sammi Swanger, Steven Tallam, Fabien Tan, Diana Tang, Ellen Taricani, Willy Taverez, Jessica Tah, Monica Thomas, Nicole Thor, Patti Thor, Aleya Van Duren, Ashia Vereen, Linda Walker, Ethan Wendle, Krista Wendle, Jason Wendle, Chris White, Kristen Wilfred, Kat Wise, Cristina Wright, Elliot Wu, Sheng-Tung Wu, Kellie Ylosrai, Adam Yocum, Christine Yocum, Patti Yocum.

Bookbinding Participants

Bedford High School – Bedford, PA
Teacher: Barb Benigni
Chad Burkett, David Hyatt, Cory Miller

Bishop Guilfoyle High School – Altoona, PA
Teacher: Jana Sidler
Ashley Baker, Caitlin Biemiller, Emily Hite, Megan Horell, Ashley Irwin, Braden McDannell, Kelsey E. Smith, Mara Wertz

Grier School – Tyrone, PA
Teachers: Steve Nelson, Yong Sook Kim-Lamber, Laurie Cave
Erica Arsht, Ana Paula Arroyo Schevfler, Anam Ahsan Baig, Erum Ahsan Baig, Rebecca Basket, Briiana Braswell, Acosta Angelica Yanin Bucio, Mariel Burgos Ortega, Krystal Cadena Garcia, Yun Hsuan Chang, Chih-Ling Chin, Valeria Vanessa Cicero Borbolla, Christina Fowler, Ashley Galetto, Marta Garcia Dewhurst, Claudia Elena Gonzalez Benaivides, Bryanna Grier, Emilie Hess, Kathryn Hughes, Stephany Johnson, Rushna Khan, Hyun Ju Kim, Suh Hye Kim, Seul Ah Kim, Megan Kravitz, Mi- caela Kreitman, Samantha Laguna Perezgrovas, Monica Giovanna Leal Crombe, Ja Young Lee, Ji-Min Lee, Jung Eun Lee, Ilana Leibermann, Priya Jolly Lonappan, Maria Teresa Marin Caberso, Sofia Medina Laddaga, Feng yu Mei, Elissa Morris, Katherine Morris, Sarwat Munawar, Almudena Olvera, Hana Ohe, Kayla Reinbold, Fernanda Reygada, Maria Nelly Ruiz Santini, Maria Salon de Gracia, Fanny Shories, Neshele Senior, Laeli Sharifi, Ka Yeong Suh, Hui-Ya Su, Heidi Sussles, Shih-Ting Yang, Ali Ziefer

Salem High School – Virginia Beach, VA
Teacher: Christopher Buhner
Kayla Ahlemeyer, Ariel Andrada, Theresa Bell, Anastasia Brosius, John Burnett, Maria Camia, Wesley Cathon, Rebecca Chapman, Roderick Cruz, Stephanie Cosby, Kyera Dalesandro, Kimberely Deese, Wyatt Hudler, Jamia Jenkins, Eastin Johnson, Bianca Leary, Emily Leon, Maria Lerma, Mary Anne Matel, Adelyn Rehfuss, Virginia Sanchez, Catherine Shaw, Allyn Smith, Ariel Tatterson, Katherine Weintraub, Samantha Wilson, Justin Wong, // Even Allen, Erson Baradi, Natasha Boyette, Madalynn Carrigan, Tho- mas Freridge, Catherine Goldsberry, Alicia Ingram, Natasha Johnson, Brittini Kelzenberg, Robert King, Paul Lorenzo, Robert Newman, Jonathan Pribesh, Davina Reid, Alaicia Taylor, Nasia Turner, Ashley Ward, Elizabeth Wieland

Valley High, New Kensington, PA
Teachers: Beth Ryce, Prissy Pakulski
Bryan F Arneson Jr, Slone Elias, Angela Goodwin, Jeremy Looka- baugh, Erin Rogers, Katherine Schuffert, Josephy Schwartz, Jillian Snozik, William Stanley, Christian Tolbert, Stephanie Williamson

State College Area High School, State College, PA
Teacher: Holly Foy
State College High School’s fall 2005 and spring 2006 craft classes